This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Heyside CC - Under 13 Vs Walsden CC, Lancs - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: Central Lancashire Cricket League - Under 13s Division 'A' 2015Date :Sunday 12th July 2015
Toss:Heyside CC - Under 13 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:09:45
Ground: Heyside Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Leo Matthews, Tom Payne and Lucas Trickett all retired on 25 runs, Lucas also retired of 10 balls Zara Matthews bowled 2 maiden overs, off 4 overs she was 1-9 Our under 11 Cameron Austin bowled a maiden over

Result Summary

Result:    Heyside CC - Under 13 - Won by 48 runs
Heyside CC - Under 13Walsden CC, Lancs - Under 13
Score126 for 4 (20 overs) 'b' 't'78 for 1 (20 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Heyside CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leo Matthews*retired not out253023
2Thomas Payneretired not out251039
3Lucas Trickettretired not out254110
4Fezan Ejazretired not out182020
5Matt Higginsct Cabhan Hiltonb  Jack Halstead1004
6Zara Matthewslbwb  Cabhan Hilton81012
7Liam Newtonrun out (Tristan Pilling)5108
8Sam Bridgesnot out0000
9Joshua Jantasdid not bat
10Kyle Rushtondid not bat
11Cameron Austindid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (13)19
Total126
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cabhan Hilton4015100
2Tristan Pilling4019010
3Unsure3017010
4James Hartley3022020
5Jack Halstead3011110
6Aaran Lord1020020
7Matthew Wright107060
8Toby Kershaw106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total2001233130

Walsden CC, Lancs - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Halsteadretired not out255045
2Matthew Wrightst Thomas Payneb  Zara Matthews133020
3Aaran Lordretired not out284133
4Cabhan Hilton*not out00012
5Unsurenot out4106
6Tristan Pillingdid not bat
7James Hartleydid not bat
8Toby Kershawdid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       w (4), nb (4)8
Total78
Wickets 1
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Leo Matthews4020001
2Lucas Trickett4113001
3Zara Matthews429100
4Matt Higgins309011
5Fezan Ejaz206010
6Sam Bridges1018000
7Cameron Austin110000
8Kyle Rushton103021
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total20478144

Match Officials

UmpiresMark Holmes
ScorersJanet Matthews